domingo, dezembro 18, 2011

Covers by Mainichi.

Here are two covers that Mainichi's made using Haruko and Haruna:

World's End Dancehall - Minichi no Uta & Sakurai Haruko

Alice Human Sacrifice - Sakurai Twins, Chipperpoid, Mahoune Arrow & Mainichi no Uta

Mainichi's Youtube Channel >> MainichiNoUta

Mainichi no Uta VoiceBank Download >> MediaFire
Mahoune Arrow VoiceBank Donwload >> MediaFire
Chipperpoid ACT2 VocieBank Download >> MediaFire

PS: All of them are Brazilian Utauloids. and the links to download them are already in the "Voicebank Donwload" page in the top menu.

sábado, dezembro 17, 2011

Merry Christmas!

Hey everyone! Christmas is coming... so, I made a cover of a song by AKB48, "Yoyaku shita Christmas" and the christmas redesing of Haruko and Haruna!

Christmas redesigns:


sexta-feira, dezembro 16, 2011

Sakurai Haruna Page is now out!

Basic and technical informations are now available on Haruna's page.

To check it out click on the "♀" symbol on top menu or click here.


Haru Haru ★ Super Fever Night

segunda-feira, dezembro 05, 2011

New covers!! :)

Himitsu no Houkago:

MP3 download link: here.


MP3 Download link: here.

sábado, dezembro 03, 2011

Sakurai Haruna Voicebank Release!

Haruna's voicebank is finally out... you can download it clicking here.

Remembering that her voicebank was made from my voice edited using the program EXPstudio.

Enjoy it!


quarta-feira, novembro 30, 2011

Sakuro "si" phoneme

I just noticed that Haruko doesn't have a "si" phoneme. But I've already recorded that.

If you've alredy downloaded the voicebank, you can download the Phoneme, the frq file and the new oto.ini clicking here.

But if you haven't donload it yet, you can download normally, the "si" phoneme will be there... Click on the Smile face to donwload it >> (:

Sakurai Haruko Page is now complete!

Basic and technical informations are now available on Haruko's page.

To check it out click on the "♂" symbol on top menu or click here.


Sakurai Haruna DEMO song.

PONPONPON - Sakurai Haruna

I made this DEMO in a hurry, that's why that's not good... but, when I do the full version, It'll be better.

Haruna's voicebank is on the way...

Haruna's voicebank in now being recorded, It's me, again, her voicer... because I found a software that transform Male to Female voice... That's just awesome!

It's gonna be released, maybe tomorrow or after tomorrow... You don't lose for waiting... it's becoming so kawaii! >w<

Yuji. :)

segunda-feira, novembro 28, 2011

Lily Lily ★ Burning Night cover!

Song download: 4shared

Haruna's voicer changes again

Like I said before, I couldn't made a girl voice to record Harunas voicebank. So my mother'll record it... Yeah... my mother...

Most Weird is the fact that she offered to record...

But, I made a test and she sounds good. Now is wait to see it.


Haruna's Voicebank will take to be released

Like I've already said, Yumi won't be Haruna's voicer anymore... And I'll be her voicer now. But I can't make my voice sounds like a girl voice.

Until I can make me sound like a girl, Haruna's VB will not come out...


domingo, novembro 27, 2011

Sakurai Haruko Redesign.

Haruko's redesign is finally done. Noone is gonna think he's a girl anymore. LOL

If you've already downloaded his voicebank, you can just download his new design clicking here. And put it in Haruko's voicebank folder.
If you haven't downloaded it yet, you can download the voicebank with the new design clicking here.

The Redesign:

I've just changed his hair, but now he looks like a boy... :)



Yumi isn't gonna be Haruna's Voicer anymore... I'll record her VB myself. That's part good, part bad. Good because, Haruna's voicebank and updates will be faster to be ready. And bad, because I was excited to Yumi to come here and record it, record by my self is kinda "forever alone".

So, probably this week Haruna's voicebank'll release.


sexta-feira, novembro 25, 2011

Plans for the next months...


Here's a list of things I wanna do on my vacations:

★Haruko's Redesign.

★More covers with Haruko.

★Haruna's VoiceBank - It's complicated to record it, because Yumi's gonna be her voicer and she lives in other city. But we're planning of her to come and record it during the vacations.

★Haruko's and Haruna's Appends.

★Portuguese VoiceBank - I'll study the portuguese phonetics. If it works you'll have a portuguese voicebank available to download.

That's it... Isn't sure all this things happen, but, that's the plan.


Vote for me, please!

I'm participating in a FanArt contest of VoctroLabs(company that created the Spanish Vocaloids), and the first prize is both Spanish Vocaloids library. Voting begins on December 17th and you can vote by clicking here. Could you, please, vote for me? If I win I'll be the happiest person in the world.

This is my FanArt:

Thank you... :)


segunda-feira, novembro 21, 2011

Sakurai Haruko's redesign coming soon...

I'm doing a redesign for Haruko, because everybody thinks he's a girl. and I'm tired to explain that he's a boy and he just look like a girl.

So... Soon you'll see the new design of Haruko.

Kisses =*


sexta-feira, novembro 11, 2011

Delay on Haruna's voicebank recording

My computer broke :( ... It'll take time until it be fixed...
So, no songs or voicebanks for a while...

Sorry and thanks for understanding...

sexta-feira, novembro 04, 2011

Sakurai Haruko Release! :)

Now you can download the voice bank of the UTAUloid Sakurai Haruko. More info about him in the side bar of the blog  →.

Download the Voice Bank by clicking here.

Enjoy it!

An exemple song (Happy Birthday):

Sorry... that's the only song I've already made with him... :(

sábado, outubro 29, 2011


This blog is specially for release and news of the UTAUloids Sakurai Haruko and Sakurai Haruna.
They are twins, but the voicers are different. Haruko's voice actor is Yuji Ono, and Haruna's Voice actress is Yumi Nakagawa. Both of the voicers are Brazilian, descendants of Japanese.
Haruko's voicebank is already finished, but not avaible to download yet. Haruna's voicebank is in creation process. When avaible, it'll be posted here.


Yuji. ;*